Jump to content

Welcome to MSFN Forum
Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, post status updates, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.
Login to Account Create an Account


Photo

The Solution for Seagate 7200.11 HDDs

- - - - -

  • Please log in to reply
4721 replies to this topic

#3376
jaclaz

jaclaz

    The Finder

  • Developer
  • 14,086 posts
  • OS:none specified
  • Country: Country Flag

Hello again digital warriors!

Carter here just checking in with ongoing firmware war. You lot are doing fine work as usual getting the digital masses back to working order. Your computer karma should be off the charts by now.


Hi Carter, nice to see you.

The general idea when talking about such "picky" signals/setups, maybe we should add it to the ReadMe and/or FGA, is the KISS philosophy:
http://en.wikipedia..../KISS_principle

Keep It Short ;) Stupid


Cheers,
jaclaz


How to remove advertisement from MSFN

#3377
MartinJirak

MartinJirak
  • Member
  • 1 posts
  • OS:Vista Ultimate x86
  • Country: Country Flag
Hello,
I have a problem with my hdd,(ST3500320AS 500Gb 7200.11 S/N:9QM815FX P/N:9BX154-303 Firmware SD15 (Thailand)) I dont know what was wrong, but when I am turning on my pc and vista was loaded, my pc has very long response on every action I am was almost unable to do something. I was like that I could turn off my pc. When I turn it on again, same things happend, and again. But on the another try I am was unable to boot into the system. When I push reset and looked on the booting sequence my hdd was gone, then I enter in to the bios and I saw that there is not any hdd, it was srange. I found that the HDD will only appear if I off and turning on pc back, if I use only a reset button, hdd is still gone.
I am google it this problem and found that is a firmware problem. So, I am tryed to update firmware to version S1D, it was updated ok. Now I could see the hdd in the bios almost all the time, but there is a another problem. I dont know if this firmware upgrade help, but I thing that not.SMART status on this disk is now BAD and told me that I have do a copy of data and replace the disc.(but before firmware flash was Smart OK) When I connect hdd to another pc system (W7) could show me this hdd sometimes and I am able to see all my data. But when I start something to copy, something is copied, for example 8Gb of data and then suddenly stop with reading error from the disk. The disk disappear and is gone from table of hardware, like I suddenly disconnected him from pc. If I use only restart, hdd is not shown in the booting sequence and bios. I have to turn pc off and on. Hdd is now in the bios and so on.
So, what I can do?
Is it a firmware bug like on the other discs of this series?
Thanks for respond!
(Sorry for my english)

Martin

Edited by MartinJirak, 11 December 2010 - 02:30 PM.


#3378
jaclaz

jaclaz

    The Finder

  • Developer
  • 14,086 posts
  • OS:none specified
  • Country: Country Flag
You are clearly having a hard disk that is DYING. :ph34r:

This has NOTHING to do with this thread which is titled:

The Solution for Seagate 7200.11 HDDs
How-to fix 0 LBA and BSY errors


You DO NOT have a LBA0.
You DO NOT have a BSY.

If you need help in (hopefully) recover some data from your drive, START A NEW thread, suitably titled.

I will repeat myself:
  • your drive is dying
  • this has NOTHING to do with this thread (which is about two very specific errors that you don't have)
  • there is NOTHING you can do to "fix" the drive, the most you can do is to attempt recovering some data from it
  • each and every further access you do to the drive each and every hour, minute or second you try accessing it may lessen chances to recover data from it
  • my advice is to stop fiddling with that drive and start imaging it, if you need help with the latter, start a new thread.

jaclaz

#3379
catalins

catalins
  • Member
  • 2 posts
  • OS:none specified
  • Country: Country Flag
Hi all,

Few days ago I managed to fix my Seagate 7200.11 ST3640323AS SD13 HDD that was "dead" since 1.5 years ago, after exactly one year of moderate usage. It took me a lot of time to find exactly what the issue was, but after I found this forum, it all became clearer.

Symptoms on my HDD:
- not visible on BIOS
- comp will not boot with this drive connected
- on powering up the drive (no matter if connected to SATA cable or not) it would spin up for 3-5 seconds, make some sounds as if searching on drive surface for 1 sec, then spin down in 3-4 sec. Then the same over and over again - spin up, make some small sounds and spin down.
- no other sounds or noises except the above.

I used a Nokia CA-42 cheap clone data cable with 6 wires in it. I checked the cable before cutting it and the loopback test went ok, using the normal drivers it came with, then after cutting I have identified the wires by checking the image on
http://buffalo.nas-c...KU-5_pinout.jpg
or
http://pinouts.ru/Ce...op_pinout.shtml

TX and RX were easy to find, however the GND was not pin8 (Data GND - USB GND), since the voltage difference to RX and TX was only 1 V, instead, I found the useful GND to be pin2 (Charger ground). Using this one, I had 3.3 V difference with RX and TX.

Next, more testing to see if data went through when using HyperTerminal and a voltmeter - voltage fluctuating slightly on the RX line when keeping a key pressed all times. Loopback test again and all went ok.

Finally, connecting all to the HDD jumper pins (including the GND from CA-42 cable), disconnecting the Motor from board and using all commands and instructions as in the tutorial from first page.

Last line was "Zone re-format was skipped." as other users encountered, however this is not an issue, after connecting the HDD to SATA and power, all files were present and there's no other issue with the drive.

Still have to update the firmware to SD1B that I see Seagate was kind enough to prepared for us :D

BTW, I read from many sources that SD1A causes the same issue at some point in time, so it would be wise to update to last version. However, did any of you encountered issues on SD1B ?

I also saw some other users had the same symptoms like me but none managed to fix their drives. Well, it's possible if you take some time to read and understand the READ_ME_FIRST + FGA. Also some basic technical knowledge is useful.

MANY THANKS to everyone who contributed their time and effort to help us all.

#3380
104

104

    Newbie

  • Member
  • 18 posts
  • OS:XP Pro x86
  • Country: Country Flag
Hi, I will be using the method mentioned in this thread http://www.mapleleaf...atebrick.html.. only problem is that I can't find the Pololu Deluxe Serial adapter and the male and female jumper wires here in India.. Any other alternative available? Any website which will ship to India?

Thanks in advance.

#3381
BlouBul

BlouBul

    Advanced Member

  • Member
  • PipPipPip
  • 409 posts
  • OS:Windows 7 x86
  • Country: Country Flag

BTW, I read from many sources that SD1A causes the same issue at some point in time, so it would be wise to update to last version. However, did any of you encountered issues on SD1B ?

That is strange... There was no reports of any problems with SD1A here. Can you give some links?

Hi, I will be using the method mentioned in this thread http://www.mapleleaf...atebrick.html.. only problem is that I can't find the Pololu Deluxe Serial adapter and the male and female jumper wires here in India.. Any other alternative available? Any website which will ship to India?

Try here
http://tinyurl.com/296l2sn
http://www.rhydolabz...products_id=304
http://cgi.ebay.in/C...r-/230308271855
http://www.nex-robot...cmos-logic.html
Jack of all trades, master of none, though ofttimes better than master of one.

#3382
zamarac

zamarac

    Newbie

  • Member
  • 26 posts

Hello,
I have a problem with my hdd,(ST3500320AS 500Gb 7200.11 S/N:9QM815FX P/N:9BX154-303 Firmware SD15 (Thailand))

Its off topic in this thread. But try to read SMART data and generate error code for drive exchange with SeaTools.

#3383
catalins

catalins
  • Member
  • 2 posts
  • OS:none specified
  • Country: Country Flag


BTW, I read from many sources that SD1A causes the same issue at some point in time, so it would be wise to update to last version. However, did any of you encountered issues on SD1B ?

That is strange... There was no reports of any problems with SD1A here. Can you give some links?


http://www.google.co...hdd brick&meta=
First page and it's enough to get the picture ;)

BTW, it may be that only some models are affected by the SD1A issue, however on the Seagate official page there's still SD1A available for other models:
http://seagate.custk...sp?DocId=207951

For my drive, they have SD1B now.

:sneaky: cheers ...

Edited by catalins, 14 December 2010 - 02:06 AM.


#3384
BlouBul

BlouBul

    Advanced Member

  • Member
  • PipPipPip
  • 409 posts
  • OS:Windows 7 x86
  • Country: Country Flag

http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=seagate+sd1a+hdd+brick&meta=
First page and it's enough to get the picture ;)

I think the problem was that ol Seagate was under a bit of pressure to release SD1A before it was properly tested. That very first version (Jan 2009) was known to cause problems. :angry: They pulled it very quickly and released a new SD1A about a week later that worked well. ;)
Jack of all trades, master of none, though ofttimes better than master of one.

#3385
104

104

    Newbie

  • Member
  • 18 posts
  • OS:XP Pro x86
  • Country: Country Flag

Hi, I will be using the method mentioned in this thread http://www.mapleleaf...atebrick.html.. only problem is that I can't find the Pololu Deluxe Serial adapter and the male and female jumper wires here in India.. Any other alternative available? Any website which will ship to India?

Try here
http://tinyurl.com/296l2sn
http://www.rhydolabz...products_id=304
http://cgi.ebay.in/C...r-/230308271855
http://www.nex-robot...cmos-logic.html

Thanks for your help but I'm looking for a RS-232 to TTL Adapter specifically from Pololu reason being I'm simply using what the author has used.. I have done a lot of googling.. even called the distributor of Pololu in India but even he doesn't have it (says he doesn't ship that item due to lack of demand).. If there are other alternatives available, please let me know.
Thanks in advance.

#3386
BlouBul

BlouBul

    Advanced Member

  • Member
  • PipPipPip
  • 409 posts
  • OS:Windows 7 x86
  • Country: Country Flag

Thanks for your help but I'm looking for a RS-232 to TTL Adapter specifically from Pololu reason being I'm simply using what the author has used.. I have done a lot of googling.. even called the distributor of Pololu in India but even he doesn't have it (says he doesn't ship that item due to lack of demand).. If there are other alternatives available, please let me know.
Thanks in advance.

If you use one of those USB to TTL converters suggested, the whole process is a lot easier (especially the finding the specific converter part). Then you can skip the whole build your own converter part, since you would have bought a pre-build converter ;)
(See also the Read-me-first#10)
You are, off course, welcome to do it any way you want, but both ways will work. :D
Jack of all trades, master of none, though ofttimes better than master of one.

#3387
onepic

onepic
  • Member
  • 5 posts
I finaly get a Nokia CA-42 cable managed to put the drive (Seagate 7200.11 SD15 - 1TB) in diagnostic mode but when i input the command: m0,2,2,0,0,0,0,22 nothing happend :(... Here is the log:

Rst 0x20M
ASCII Diag mode

F3 T>/2

F3 2>Z

Spin Down Complete
Elapsed Time 0.127 msecs
F3 2>U

Spin Up Complete
Elapsed Time 6.814 secs
F3 2>/

F3 T>F712
Byte:05A1: Expansion =
00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00
00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00
''

F3 T>F,,22

Drive Configuration restored to defaults.

RAW OFF
RWSWD-OptChange: Ctrl 0001 Dvgas 0008 Rvgas 0008 Fvgas 0008 SumOf 0008
WriteCapInfo
Selection = 0000 CurrentCap 00000000 HDACap 74706DB0
Update Cap and Save
CurrentHDA 74706DB0 HDACap 74706DB0 NativeCap 74706DB0 48BitCap 74706DB0 28BitCa
p 0FFFFFFF
SaveCapInfo
(P) SATA Reset
PASSPackage Verified
F3 T>F712
Byte:05A1: Expansion =
00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00
00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00
''

F3 T>/1

F3 1>N1

F3 1>/

F3 T>m0,2,2,0,0,0,0,22

---> w8 about 20 min. but nothing happend :(

Or after i input N1 i power OFF the drive and then ON after 10 seconds (by unplug and plug back the SATA power cable) and press ctrl+z i get F3 1> and when i try to input the commands like F,,22 or m0,2,2,0,0,0,0,22 is not working. What i do wrong ? Please help because i'm desperate !
PS. I have try on Windows 7 (putty) and on Windows XP (hyperterminal) and the same.

==================================
Managed to make it work without GND from CA-42 connected but i get this:

F3 T>m0,2,2,0,0,0,0,22
Max Wr Retries = 00, Max Rd Retries = 00, Max ECC T-Level = 00, Max Certify Rewr
ite Retries = 0000

User Partition Format 3% complete, Zone 00, Pass 00, LBA 00004AA5, ErrCode 000
00080, Elapsed Time 0 mins 30 secs
User Partition Format Successful - Elapsed Time 0 mins 30 secs
Zone re-format was skipped.
F3 T>

and the drive is not show in BIOS. It is damaged ?

Edited by onepic, 17 December 2010 - 03:25 PM.


#3388
eordonez

eordonez
  • Member
  • 2 posts
  • OS:Windows 7 x64
  • Country: Country Flag
Hello everyone! I'm posting this from Chihuahua, Mexico...

A couple months ago my Seagate HD went dead on me, after researching I was referred to this website http://www.mapleleaf...agatebrick.html , I bought the parts listed on that website, the only difference is that I am using a Usb to Serial adapter, since my computer didn't had a serial port.

So the issue is, that I have connected everything, I tested my adapter for voltage and I am getting a constant 5.13v reading on the vcc and ground pins....
I configured the Hyperterminal with the instructions 38400 8-n-1, but when attempting to do a loopback test I am not getting any reading on the screen.... what can I be doing wrong? Needless to say I have around 200gb of essential stuff on that drive..... So I need to get this done!

My best regards, and sorry for the noob questions, Ill try to listen to the unbricking masters!

Ed

#3389
jaclaz

jaclaz

    The Finder

  • Developer
  • 14,086 posts
  • OS:none specified
  • Country: Country Flag

So the issue is, that I have connected everything, I tested my adapter for voltage and I am getting a constant 5.13v reading on the vcc and ground pins....
I configured the Hyperterminal with the instructions 38400 8-n-1, but when attempting to do a loopback test I am not getting any reading on the screen.... what can I be doing wrong?


It sounds like a DEAD interface :ph34r:, see also the homepage of the specific adapter:
http://www.pololu.co...log/product/126

BUT, try first making a loopback on just the USB to RS232 adapter, in order to make sure that THAT part is working.

AND/OR try the Pololu adapter on a PC WITH an actual RS232 port (I mean, don't you have a friend from which you can borrow one for a few minutes in order to test the adapter?)

jaclaz

#3390
BlouBul

BlouBul

    Advanced Member

  • Member
  • PipPipPip
  • 409 posts
  • OS:Windows 7 x86
  • Country: Country Flag
Also see FGA #5
Jack of all trades, master of none, though ofttimes better than master of one.

#3391
DauYing

DauYing
  • Member
  • 2 posts
  • OS:Windows 7 x86
  • Country: Country Flag
Hi,
Where in Germany can i get a working RS232 TTL Converter.

I buyed this one at Ebay: http://cgi.ebay.de/w...e=STRK:MEWNX:IT

but it works just with 5V (Usb Voltage), powered with 3,2V (CR2032) the lopback test failed.

The Pololu Deluxe Serial Adapter from Roboshop costs ~10Euro and ~30 shipping cost....


Than i have a question about Hyperterminal. I'm using Windows 7 /32Bit (x86). Under W7 there is no Hyperterminal. So i download the Hyperterminal Private Editon v7.0 from Hilgrave.
Works the CTRL+Z also under this Version?

I don't get the F3 T> Prompt. On my attached Screenshot u can see that i just got an Arrow. Is this alright?

I hope the Problem is just the wrong Voltage of the RS232/TTL Converter.

Attached Files



#3392
jaclaz

jaclaz

    The Finder

  • Developer
  • 14,086 posts
  • OS:none specified
  • Country: Country Flag

Than i have a question about Hyperterminal. I'm using Windows 7 /32Bit (x86). Under W7 there is no Hyperterminal. So i download the Hyperterminal Private Editon v7.0 from Hilgrave.
Works the CTRL+Z also under this Version?

I don't get the F3 T> Prompt. On my attached Screenshot u can see that i just got an Arrow. Is this alright?

I hope the Problem is just the wrong Voltage of the RS232/TTL Converter.

Read the read-me-first AND the FGA's:
http://www.msfn.org/...-read-me-first/
http://www.msfn.org/...-720011-drives/
leave the disk alone, try a loopback test. (this won't be affected by the "wrong" TTL levels -if any)

Take into account to try powering the adapter at 3.3v (NOT with a 3V battery), but it "looks" like a 5V level TTL only ("wrong"). :( :unsure:

About the adapter, this one:
http://cgi.ebay.de/F...=item41554f52ab
jusdging from it's manual:
http://www.sigma-sho...ftdi_manual.pdf

USB to serial UART interface Board
with FT232R
Fully assembled and tested
Work with 5V and 3.3V Logic Interface
This converter provides two way serial communications signal conversion between
the TTL (Transistor Transistor Logic) output
to and from a personal computer USB port using virtual serial COM port.
This converter can be used on any Micro controller - PIC, Atmel or other which has
TTL serial communications.
The 3 pin jumper selects 5V and 3.3V.

is of the "right" kind.

jaclaz

Edited by jaclaz, 20 December 2010 - 06:19 AM.


#3393
eordonez

eordonez
  • Member
  • 2 posts
  • OS:Windows 7 x64
  • Country: Country Flag


So the issue is, that I have connected everything, I tested my adapter for voltage and I am getting a constant 5.13v reading on the vcc and ground pins....
I configured the Hyperterminal with the instructions 38400 8-n-1, but when attempting to do a loopback test I am not getting any reading on the screen.... what can I be doing wrong?


It sounds like a DEAD interface :ph34r:, see also the homepage of the specific adapter:
http://www.pololu.co...log/product/126

BUT, try first making a loopback on just the USB to RS232 adapter, in order to make sure that THAT part is working.

AND/OR try the Pololu adapter on a PC WITH an actual RS232 port (I mean, don't you have a friend from which you can borrow one for a few minutes in order to test the adapter?)

jaclaz


Thanks for your reply Jaclaz, yesterday a friend lend me his computer with a serial port, but i got no luck with the loop-back test, seems to me my adapter was either DOA or something damaged it when trying to hook it up... I got no answer on hyperterminal, not even the connection settings showed up on the status bar of the terminal....this really sucks.... Im gonna have to find a cheaper way to do it... Shipping was more expensive than the adapter LOL..

#3394
DauYing

DauYing
  • Member
  • 2 posts
  • OS:Windows 7 x86
  • Country: Country Flag

About the adapter, this one:
http://cgi.ebay.de/F...=item41554f52ab
jusdging from it's manual:
http://www.sigma-sho...ftdi_manual.pdf

jaclaz


Thank you for the quick answer, i will order this one and test it next year :)

Merry Christmas to you and everyone

#3395
spadge

spadge

    Newbie

  • Member
  • 12 posts
  • OS:Vista Business x64
  • Country: Country Flag
First of all I would like to say "thank you" for collecting and sharing this information, it helped me alot.

I own a ST3500320AS (original SD15 Firmware, made in China) which had the BSY issue.

Sadly I first tried the solution of another source and therfore I missed your FGA - needless to say, I wrecked something up.
So probably everything here should have worked for me but I made the big mistake to update my ST3500320AS to SD1A.

Now I'm not able to read data from the device, partitions are recognized but nothing more.
Linux or Windows hangs after connecting the device via USB or just won't start if connected via SATA.

Does anybody have a link to firmware SD15 for this drive? I already tried the to downgrade to AD14 - but as some others mentioned this firmware version won't work, so after that I went back to SD1A but that won't help either.

Any suggestions?

#3396
BlouBul

BlouBul

    Advanced Member

  • Member
  • PipPipPip
  • 409 posts
  • OS:Windows 7 x86
  • Country: Country Flag

Sadly I first tried the solution of another source and therfore I missed your FGA - needless to say, I wrecked something up.
So probably everything here should have worked for me but I made the big mistake to update my ST3500320AS to SD1A.

Now I'm not able to read data from the device, partitions are recognized but nothing more.
Linux or Windows hangs after connecting the device via USB or just won't start if connected via SATA.

Does anybody have a link to firmware SD15 for this drive? I already tried the to downgrade to AD14 - but as some others mentioned this firmware version won't work, so after that I went back to SD1A but that won't help either.

Any suggestions?

Hi Spadge,
Welcome to MSFN :hello:

We would probably be able to offer more help if you tell us exactly how you managed to update your firmware to SD1A. You are not suppose to be able to do that when you have the BSY bug. Was your drive recognised in BIOS before you tried your upgrade? This fix might still be able to fix your drive (depending on what you commited before :ph34r: )The more info you give, the better.
Jack of all trades, master of none, though ofttimes better than master of one.

#3397
spadge

spadge

    Newbie

  • Member
  • 12 posts
  • OS:Vista Business x64
  • Country: Country Flag

Hi Spadge,
Welcome to MSFN :hello:

We would probably be able to offer more help if you tell us exactly how you managed to update your firmware to SD1A. You are not suppose to be able to do that when you have the BSY bug. Was your drive recognised in BIOS before you tried your upgrade? This fix might still be able to fix your drive (depending on what you commited before :ph34r: )The more info you give, the better.


Hi BlouBul,

thank you for the welcome :)

Ok I see that I was a little bit short on explaining what I did.
After BSY I found out that there is a way unlocking the disk by using a terminal RS232 connection - so I followed the instructions unlocking the device from BSY and fixing LBA0 (isolating the pcb<->motor connection aso.). Everything worked out fine.
But after that - and this was the big fault of me - I thought it would be best to perform the SD1A update before doing anything else. So here I am now, having a drive which is accessible by the BIOS but not by the OS itself because in my opinion the OS sees/gets only corrupted data.
As I stated before, I've tried to get to an older Firmware (ADd14, because I haven't found a working SD15 for my drive). AD14 did not work so I tried - as some others did - to update again to SD1A (from AD14). But nothing helped out to access my data - which is surely available on the platters itself.

Thanks for reading :)

#3398
BlouBul

BlouBul

    Advanced Member

  • Member
  • PipPipPip
  • 409 posts
  • OS:Windows 7 x86
  • Country: Country Flag

After BSY I found out that there is a way unlocking the disk by using a terminal RS232 connection - so I followed the instructions unlocking the device from BSY and fixing LBA0 (isolating the pcb<->motor connection aso.). Everything worked out fine.
But after that - and this was the big fault of me - I thought it would be best to perform the SD1A update before doing anything else. So here I am now, having a drive which is accessible by the BIOS but not by the OS itself because in my opinion the OS sees/gets only corrupted data.
As I stated before, I've tried to get to an older Firmware (ADd14, because I haven't found a working SD15 for my drive). AD14 did not work so I tried - as some others did - to update again to SD1A (from AD14). But nothing helped out to access my data - which is surely available on the platters itself.


You did not do anything terribly wrong (except not backing up before you did the Firmware update :no: ) That is normally not a problem, but as can be seen here, sometimes the unexpected happens. The trying to undo the updates afterwards also didn't help. I think the only one that might be able to get you out of this mess is jaclaz. Since this is not totally part of this thread, start a new thread, explaining everything again, and let's hope he can work his magic and help you out of this mess. ;)
Jack of all trades, master of none, though ofttimes better than master of one.

#3399
spadge

spadge

    Newbie

  • Member
  • 12 posts
  • OS:Vista Business x64
  • Country: Country Flag

You did not do anything terribly wrong (except not backing up before you did the Firmware update :no: ) That is normally not a problem, but as can be seen here, sometimes the unexpected happens. The trying to undo the updates afterwards also didn't help. I think the only one that might be able to get you out of this mess is jaclaz. Since this is not totally part of this thread, start a new thread, explaining everything again, and let's hope he can work his magic and help you out of this mess. ;)


Yes your are right - be asured I've already regret the update ;)
God to hear that at least you see some hope...
So I will try as you suggested, hope to see you soon in a new thread *g*

#3400
Corscaria

Corscaria
  • Member
  • 4 posts
  • OS:none specified
  • Country: Country Flag
OK this is driving me nuts...
I have a USB to 3.3v TTL serial adapter hooked up to the debug port on the drive
hitting Ctl-z drings up the F3 T> prompt
BUT, NO OTHER COMMANDS RESPOND
/2 does not bring up the F3 2> prompt
it just sits there!
hitting Ctl-z again shows another F3 T>, but i cant get it to access level 2!!!!

The drive is an Seagate Barracuda 7200.11 ST31000340AS SD15, and should work with these instructions to fix it... but i must be missing something....

And yes i did try searching before posting... hard to search for however with the forums search restrictions, so i manually scanned 170 pages before posing....

Can anyone tell me what i'm doing wrong or missing?




3 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 3 guests, 0 anonymous users



How to remove advertisement from MSFN