Jump to content

Welcome to MSFN Forum
Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, post status updates, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.
Login to Account Create an Account



Photo

How Can I Increase The Size Of Logos In WPI Interfac

- - - - -

  • Please log in to reply
10 replies to this topic

#1
basheerxxx

basheerxxx

    Newbie

  • Member
  • 11 posts
  • Joined 09-June 14
  • OS:Windows 8.1 x64
  • Country: Country Flag
Hello Every One...May God Bless U All
 
I‘m Just Wondering How Can I Maximize OR Change The Size Of The Logo In The WPI Program List
 
The Bottom Line Is,,, I Just Wanna Make The Logos More Bigger...
I Searched All Over The JS  HTML Files ‘N I Couldn't Find A Clue
 
Here‘s What I Mean....
gf5vbhU.png

Edited by Tripredacus, 03 November 2014 - 08:58 AM.
title



How to remove advertisement from MSFN

#2
Kelsenellenelvian

Kelsenellenelvian

    WPI Guru

  • Developer
  • 8,704 posts
  • Joined 18-September 03
  • OS:Windows 7 x64
  • Country: Country Flag

Your answer probably resides in the common folder. I don't have a pc right now so I cannot help you.



#3
basheerxxx

basheerxxx

    Newbie

  • Member
  • 11 posts
  • Joined 09-June 14
  • OS:Windows 8.1 x64
  • Country: Country Flag

Your answer probably resides in the common folder. I don't have a pc right now so I cannot help you.

I‘s Okey I‘ll Wait 4 U:.. Just Don‘t Foregt Me Pleaz



#4
Kelsenellenelvian

Kelsenellenelvian

    WPI Guru

  • Developer
  • 8,704 posts
  • Joined 18-September 03
  • OS:Windows 7 x64
  • Country: Country Flag

I don't think you understand I no longer have a pc due to lack of funding and very little donations. It may be a long time before I am able to help you with this issue.



#5
condor

condor

    Member

  • Member
  • PipPip
  • 110 posts
  • Joined 04-October 06
  • OS:none specified
  • Country: Country Flag

@basheerxxx

 

 

How do you insert logo there?


Edited by condor, 25 October 2014 - 04:28 AM.


#6
Kelsenellenelvian

Kelsenellenelvian

    WPI Guru

  • Developer
  • 8,704 posts
  • Joined 18-September 03
  • OS:Windows 7 x64
  • Country: Country Flag

its one of the alt themes in the themes wizard



#7
condor

condor

    Member

  • Member
  • PipPip
  • 110 posts
  • Joined 04-October 06
  • OS:none specified
  • Country: Country Flag

I think this is it

 

SfwWZoe.jpg


       
{
            var pp = ReplacePath(picf[i]);
            pp = pp.replace(wpipath, "..").replace(/\\/gi,"/").replace(/\"/gi,'');
            boxTxt += '<img src="'+pp+'" border="0" width="32" height="32">';
         }

Line 391 and line 841

 

And this, when don`t add custom logo. See picture from up

        {
            boxTxt += '<img src="../Graphics/Logos/InstallPackage.png" border="0" width="52" height="52">';
         }

File is boxes.js


Edited by condor, 28 October 2014 - 03:50 AM.


#8
Kelsenellenelvian

Kelsenellenelvian

    WPI Guru

  • Developer
  • 8,704 posts
  • Joined 18-September 03
  • OS:Windows 7 x64
  • Country: Country Flag

That would be it thank you condor...



#9
Axy314

Axy314
  • Member
  • 3 posts
  • Joined 28-October 14
  • OS:Windows 8.1 x64
  • Country: Country Flag

It helps me too thanks



#10
basheerxxx

basheerxxx

    Newbie

  • Member
  • 11 posts
  • Joined 09-June 14
  • OS:Windows 8.1 x64
  • Country: Country Flag

I think this is it

 

SfwWZoe.jpg

       
{
            var pp = ReplacePath(picf[i]);
            pp = pp.replace(wpipath, "..").replace(/\\/gi,"/").replace(/\"/gi,'');
            boxTxt += '<img src="'+pp+'" border="0" width="32" height="32">';
         }

Line 391 and line 841

 

And this, when don`t add custom logo. See picture from up

        {
            boxTxt += '<img src="../Graphics/Logos/InstallPackage.png" border="0" width="52" height="52">';
         }

File is boxes.js

 

Thank U sOOOOOOOOOOOOO Much, That Was So Helpful



#11
ykchanaed

ykchanaed

    Junior

  • Member
  • Pip
  • 95 posts
  • Joined 18-January 07

How to change the line spacing then?

 

The show logo mode take too much space!






0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users